Croke Park Community Meeting Registration Form

Please fill out the form and a member of team will be in touch

Data Protection Notice

The following information is being provided to you as outlined in the General Data Protection Regulation.It is intended to inform you of how the Personal Information provided to the stadium in your email will be used, by whom and for what purposes. If you are unclear on any aspect of this form, or want any further information, please contact our Data Protection Officer at 01 865 8600 or [email protected]
 
Who is the Data Controller?
Croke Park is the Data Controller of the Personal Data contained on this form.
 
What is the purpose of processing my Personal Data?
The purpose for processing your Personal Data is to facilitate your request to attend the planned community meeting on Thursday, 30th September in Croke Park in line with current public health guidelines in relation to Covid-19.
 
Who will have access to my Personal Data?
Your Personal Data can be accessed by the Croke Park team to facilitate your above request & potentially shared with the HSE in the event you need to be contacted in relation to Covid-19 contact tracing.
 
Where is your Personal Data stored?
Your data will be stored in Croke Park Stadium.
 
How long will your Personal Data be stored for?
Your Personal Data for this event will be held until Thursday, 28th October 2021.
 
I would like a copy of my Personal Data – how can I obtain this?
You have the right to request a copy of all your Personal Data and can do so by contacting us.This information will be provided to you within one month and will be provided free of charge.
 
What are my privacy rights relating to my Personal Data?
You have the right to have your Personal Data updated, rectified, or deleted if you so wish. You can do so by contacting us.
 
Where can I get further information?
Further information regarding your rights can be obtained through the Data Protection Commission, Canal House, Station Road, Portarlington, Co. Laois, or on the website www.dataprotection.ie
 
How do I make a complaint or report a breach?
Should you wish to make a complaint or report a breach in relation to your Personal Data, you can do so by using one of the webforms on the Data Protection Commission’s website at www.dataprotection.ie.